Privacy Policy

Spread the love

Brosline, S.L. te informa sobre su Política de Privacidad respecto del tratamiento y protección de los datos de carácter personal de los usuarios que puedan ser recabados durante la navegación a través del sitio Web https://gamblingandbetting.eu.

En este sentido, Brosline, S.L. garantiza el cumplimiento de la normativa vigente en materia de protección de datos personales, reflejada en la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y de Garantía de Derechos Digitales (LOPD GDD). Cumple también con el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de las personas físicas (RGPD).

El uso de sitio Web implica la aceptación de esta Política de Privacidad así como las condiciones incluidas en el Aviso Legal.

Identidad del responsable

  • Titular: Brosline, S.L..
  • NIF: B92498054
  • Domicilio: Los Naranjos de Marbella, 23 F1, Málaga - España.
  • Correo electrónico: customer_service@gamblingandbetting.eu
  • Sitio Web: https://gamblingandbetting.eu

Principios aplicados en el tratamiento de datos

En el tratamiento de tus datos personales, el Titular aplicará los siguientes principios que se ajustan a las exigencias del nuevo reglamento europeo de protección de datos (RGPD):

  • Principio de licitud, lealtad y transparencia: El Titular siempre requerirá el consentimiento para el tratamiento de los datos personales que puede ser para uno o varios fines específicos sobre los que el Titular informará al Usuario previamente con absoluta transparencia.
  • Principio de minimización de datos: El Titular solicitará solo los datos estrictamente necesarios para el fin o los fines que los solicita.
  • Principio de limitación del plazo de conservación: El Titular mantendrá los datos personales recabados durante el tiempo estrictamente necesario para el fin o los fines del tratamiento. El Titular informará al Usuario del plazo de conservación correspondiente según la finalidad.
    En el caso de suscripciones, el Titular revisará periódicamente las listas y eliminará aquellos registros inactivos durante un tiempo considerable.
  • Principio de integridad y confidencialidad: Los datos personales recabados serán tratados de tal manera que su seguridad, confidencialidad e integridad esté garantizada.
    El Titular toma las precauciones necesarias para evitar el acceso no autorizado o uso indebido de los datos de sus usuarios por parte de terceros.

Obtención de datos personales

Para navegar por https://gamblingandbetting.eu no es necesario que facilites ningún dato personal.

Los casos en los que sí proporcionas tus datos personales son los siguientes:

  • Al contactar a través de los formularios de contacto o enviar un correo electrónico.
  • Al realizar un comentario en un artículo o página.

Derechos

El Titular te informa que sobre tus datos personales tienes derecho a:

  • Solicitar el acceso a los datos almacenados.
  • Solicitar una rectificación o la cancelación.
  • Solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento.
  • Oponerteal tratamiento.

No puedes ejercitar el derecho a la portabilidad de los datos.

El ejercicio de estos derechos es personal y por tanto debe ser ejercido directamente por el interesado, solicitándolo directamente al Titular, lo que significa que cualquier cliente, suscriptor o colaborador que haya facilitado sus datos en algún momento, puede dirigirse a Brosline, S.L. y pedir información sobre los datos que tiene almacenados y cómo los ha obtenido, solicitar la rectificación de los mismos, oponerse al tratamiento, limitar su uso o solicitar la cancelación de esos datos en los ficheros del Titular.

Para ejercitar tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición tienes que enviar un correo electrónico a customer_service@gamblingandbetting.eu junto con la prueba válida en derecho como una fotocopia del D.N.I. o equivalente.

Tienes derecho a la tutela judicial efectiva y a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control, en este caso, la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, si consideras que el tratamiento de datos personales que te conciernen infringe el Reglamento.

Finalidad del tratamiento de datos personales

Cuando te conectas al sitio Web para mandar un correo al Titular, te suscribes a su boletín estás facilitando información de carácter personal de la que el responsable es Brosline, S.L.. Esta información puede incluir datos de carácter personal como pueden ser tu dirección IP, nombre y apellidos, dirección física, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, y otra información. Al facilitar esta información, das tu consentimiento para que tu información sea recopilada, utilizada, gestionada y almacenada por — As a user and interested, we inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of Strato (gamblingandbetting.eu hosting provider) within the EU. — sólo como se describe en el Aviso Legal y en la presente Política de Privacidad.

Los datos personales y la finalidad del tratamiento por parte del Titular es diferente según el sistema de captura de información:

  • Formularios de contacto: El Titular solicita datos personales entre los que pueden estar: nombre y apellidos, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono y dirección de sitio Web con la finalidad de responder las consultas de los Usuarios.
    Por ejemplo, Brosline, S.L. utiliza esos datos para dar respuesta a mensajes, dudas, quejas, comentarios o inquietudes que pueden tener los Usuarios relativas a la información incluida en el sitio Web, el tratamiento de los datos personales, cuestiones referentes a los textos legales incluidos en el sitio Web, así como cualquier otra consulta que el Usuario pueda tener y que no esté sujeta a las condiciones del sitio Web.

Existen otras finalidades por las que el Titular trata datos personales:

  • Para garantizar el cumplimiento de las condiciones recogidas en el Aviso Legal y en la ley aplicable. Esto puede incluir el desarrollo de herramientas y algoritmos que ayuden a este sitio Web a garantizar la confidencialidad de los datos personales que recoge.
  • Para apoyar y mejorar los servicios que ofrece este sitio Web.
  • Para analizar la navegación de los usuarios. El Titular recoge otros datos no identificativos que se obtienen mediante el uso de cookies que se descargan en el ordenador del Usuario cuando navega por el sitio Web cuyas características y finalidad están detalladas en la Política de Cookies .
  • Para gestionar las redes sociales. Brosline, S.L. tiene presencia en redes sociales. Si te haces seguidor en las redes sociales del Titular el tratamiento de los datos personales se regirá por este apartado, así como por aquellas condiciones de uso, políticas de privacidad y normativas de acceso que pertenezcan a la red social que proceda en cada caso y que has aceptado previamente.
    Puedes consultar las políticas de privacidad de las principales redes sociales en estos enlaces:

    El Titular tratará tus datos personales con la finalidad de administrar correctamente su presencia en la red social, informarte de sus actividades, así como para cualquier otra finalidad que las normativas de las redes sociales permitan.

    En ningún caso el Titular utilizará los perfiles de seguidores en redes sociales para enviar publicidad de manera individual.

Seguridad de los datos personales

Para proteger tus datos personales, el Titular toma todas las precauciones razonables y sigue las mejores prácticas de la industria para evitar su pérdida, mal uso, acceso indebido, divulgación, alteración o destrucción de los mismos.

El sitio Web está alojado en As a user and interested, we inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of Strato (gamblingandbetting.eu hosting provider) within the EU.. La seguridad de los datos está garantizada, ya que toman todas las medidas de seguridad necesarias para ello. Puedes consultar su política de privacidad para tener más información.

Contenido de otros sitios web

Las páginas de este sitio Web pueden incluir contenido incrustado (por ejemplo, vídeos, imágenes, artículos, etc.). El contenido incrustado de otras web se comporta exactamente de la misma manera que si hubieras visitado la otra web.

Estos sitios Web pueden recopilar datos sobre ti, utilizar cookies, incrustar un código de seguimiento adicional de terceros, y supervisar tu interacción usando este código.

Política de Cookies

Para que este sitio Web funcione correctamente necesita utilizar cookies, que es una información que se almacena en tu navegador web.

En la página Política de Cookies puedes consultar toda la información relativa a la política de recogida, la finalidad y el tratamiento de las cookies.

Legitimación para el tratamiento de datos

La base legal para el tratamiento de tus datos es: el consentimiento.

Para contactar con el Titular, suscribirte a un boletín o realizar comentarios en este sitio Web tienes que aceptar la presente Política de Privacidad.

Categorías de datos personales

Las categorías de datos personales que trata el Titular son:

  • Datos identificativos.
  • No se tratan categorías de datos especialmente protegidos.

Conservación de datos personales

Los datos personales que proporciones al Titular se conservarán hasta que solicites su supresión.

Destinatarios de datos personales

  • Google Analytics es un servicio de analítica web prestado por Google, Inc., una compañía de Delaware cuya oficina principal está en 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unidos ("Google").
    Más información en: https://analytics.google.com
    Google Analytics utiliza "cookies", que son archivos de texto ubicados en tu ordenador, para ayudar al Titular a analizar el uso que hacen los Usuarios del sitio Web. La información que genera la cookie acerca del uso del sitio Web (incluyendo la dirección IP) será directamente transmitida y archivada por Google en los servidores de Estados Unidos.

En la página de Política de privacidad de Google se explica cómo Google gestiona la privacidad en lo que respecta al uso de las cookies y otra información.

También puedes ver una lista de los tipos de cookies que utiliza Google y sus colaboradores y toda la información relativa al uso que hacen de las cookies publicitarias.

Navegación Web

Al navegar por https://gamblingandbetting.eu se pueden recoger datos no identificativos, que pueden incluir, la dirección IP, geolocalización, un registro de cómo se utilizan los servicios y sitios, hábitos de navegación y otros datos que no pueden ser utilizados para identificarte.

El sitio Web utiliza los siguientes servicios de análisis de terceros:

  • Google Analytics.

El Titular utiliza la información obtenida para obtener datos estadísticos, analizar tendencias, administrar el sitio, estudiar patrones de navegación y para recopilar información demográfica.

El Titular no se hace responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales que realicen las páginas web a las que puedas acceder a través de los distintos enlaces que contiene el sitio Web.

Exactitud y veracidad de los datos personales

Te comprometes a que los datos facilitados al Titular sean correctos, completos, exactos y vigentes, así como a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados.

Como Usuario del sitio Web eres el único responsable de la veracidad y corrección de los datos remitidos al sitio Web exonerando a Brosline, S.L. de cualquier responsabilidad al respecto.

Aceptación y consentimiento

Como Usuario del sitio Web declaras haber sido informado de las condiciones sobre protección de datos de carácter personal, aceptas y consientes el tratamiento de los mismos por parte de Brosline, S.L. en la forma y para las finalidades indicadas en esta Política de Privacidad.

Revocabilidad

Para ejercitar tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición tienes que enviar un correo electrónico a customer_service@gamblingandbetting.eu junto con la prueba válida en derecho como una fotocopia del D.N.I. o equivalente.

El ejercicio de estos derechos no incluye ningún dato que Brosline, S.L. esté obligado a conservar con fines administrativos, legales o de seguridad.

Cambios en la Política de Privacidad

El Titular se reserva el derecho a modificar la presente Política de Privacidad para adaptarla a novedades legislativas o jurisprudenciales, así como a prácticas de la industria.

Estas políticas estarán vigentes hasta que sean modificadas por otras debidamente publicadas.

Brosline, S.L. informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users that may be collected during browsing through the website https://gamblingandbetting.eu.

In this sense, Brosline, S.L. guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Digital Rights Guarantee (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the Website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the responsible

Owner: Brosline, S.L ..
NIF: B92498054
Address: Los Naranjos de Marbella, 23 F1, Malaga – Spain.
Email: customer_service@gamblingandbetting.eu
Website: https://gamblingandbetting.eu

Principles applied in data processing

In the treatment of your personal data, the Owner will apply the following principles that meet the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require the consent for the processing of personal data that may be for one or several specific purposes over which the Owner will inform the User previously with absolute transparency.
Principle of minimization of data: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or the purposes requested.
Principle of limitation of the term of conservation: The Holder will keep the personal data collected during the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Holder will inform the User of the corresponding conservation term according to the purpose.
In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
The Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data of its users by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To navigate through https://gamblingandbetting.eu you do not need to provide any personal information.

The cases in which you provide your personal information are the following:

By contacting through contact forms or sending an email.
When making a comment on an article or page.

Rights

The Owner informs you that on your personal data you have the right to:

Request access to the stored data.
Request a rectification or cancellation.
Request the limitation of your treatment.
Oppose the treatment.
You can not exercise the right to the portability of the data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact Brosline, S.L. and ask for information about the data stored and how it was obtained, request the rectification thereof, oppose the processing, limit its use or request the cancellation of this data in the Owner’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to customer_service@gamblingandbetting.eu along with the proof valid in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to present a claim to the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the Web site to send an email to the Owner, you subscribe to their newsletter you are providing personal information of which the person in charge is Brosline, SL This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surnames, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by – As a user and interested, we inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of Strato (gamblingandbetting.eu hosting provider ) within the EU. – only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:

Contact Forms: The Owner requests personal information among which may be: name and surname, email address, telephone number and website address in order to answer the queries of Users.
For example, Brosline, S.L. uses this data to respond to messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that Users may have regarding the information included on the Website, the processing of personal data, questions relating to the legal texts included in the Website, as well as any other query that the User may have and that is not subject to the conditions of the Web site.
There are other purposes for which the Owner deals with personal data:

To guarantee compliance with the conditions included in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
To support and improve the services offered by this website.
To analyze the navigation of users. The Owner collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User’s computer when browsing the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy.
To manage social networks. Brosline, S.L. has presence in social networks. If you become a follower in the social networks of the Owner, the treatment of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that may be applicable in each case and that You have previously accepted.
You can check the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:

Facebook
Twitter
Linkedin
Youtube
Instagram
The Owner will treat your personal data in order to properly manage their presence in the social network, inform you of their activities, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case the Owner will use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertisements individually.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Owner takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices of the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them.

The website is hosted on As a user and interested, we inform you that the data will be located on the servers of Strato (gamblingandbetting.eu hosting provider) within the EU. Data security is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can consult their privacy policy to have more information.

Content from other websites

The pages on this website may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies policy

In order for this Website to work properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

In the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information related to the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that the Owner addresses are:

Identification data
Specially protected data categories are not covered.

Conservation of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
More information at: https://analytics.google.com
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the Owner to analyze the use made by Users of the Website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on the servers in the United States.
The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy in regards to the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies that Google and its collaborators use and all the information related to their use of advertising cookies.

Web navegation

By browsing https://gamblingandbetting.eu you can collect non-identifying data, which may include, the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that can not be used for identify yourself

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

Google Analytics
The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to gather demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by web pages that you can access through the various links contained in the website.

Accuracy and accuracy of personal data

You agree that the data provided to the Owner is correct, complete, accurate and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a User of the Website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the Website, exonerating Brosline, S.L. of any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the Website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment thereof by Brosline, S.L. in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to customer_service@gamblingandbetting.eu along with the proof valid in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Brosline, S.L. is required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.